2178FEEpic

2178FEE Fiber Ethernet Extender

The Data Connect 2178FEE Fiber Ethernet Extender The Data Connect 2178FEE is a 10/100Base Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber Ethernet extender designed for extending 10/100 Base-T Ethernet over fiber. The Data Connect 2178 Fiber Ethernet Extender supports auto-negotiation and manual mode on the twisted pair (TP) copper Ethernet side. With advanced features like LLP (Link Loss…
48v-pof-gb

48V-POF-GB Power over Fiber Gigabit Speed

Data Connect 48V-POF-GB 48VDC Power over Fiber Gigabit Speed The Data Connect 48VPOF-GB is a Gigabit speed POE injector providing 48VDC to an IP Phone, IP Camera, or any other piece of IP Equipment at the end of a single fiber drop. The DCE/48VPOF-GB provides a gigabit SFP open slot, a 10/100/1000Base-TX, and a TP…
5208V-SMS25-pic

5208V-SMS25 8-Port VDSL2 30a SNMP Switches 2-SFP

The Data Connect 5208V-SMS25 8-Port VDSL2 30a SNMP Switches 2-SFP High Performance VDSL2 Data Rate over Existing Phone Lines The Data Connect 5208V-SMS25 is an 8-Port VDSL2 Management CO Switch (Central Office) with 2-Port Gigabit TP / SFP combo interfaces. The VDSL2 CO Switch is perfectly designed for the networking application of Community, Network service…
5224A-DSG-pic2

5224A-DSG 24-Port ADSL2+ DSLAM

The Data Connect 5224A-DSG 24-Port ADSL2+ DSLAM The Data Connect 5224A-DSG is a 24-Port ADSL2/ADSL2+ mini IP DSLAM with one 1000Base-T uplink Interface offering scalable and easy deployment for the network with small ADSL environment. With the built-in POTS splitter subscriber ports, the DCE 5224A-DSG performs a cost-effective solution for network service providers to offer…
5224V-DSGFP-48-pic1

5224V-DSGSFP 24-Port VDSL2 30A DSLAM 2-SFP

The Data Connect 5224V-DSGSFP 24-Port VDSL2 30A DSLAM 2-SFP Perfectly Designed for FTTx Last Mile Applications The Data Connect 5224V-DSGSFP series is telecom-level high performance VDSL2 IP DSLAM (Digital Subscriber Line Access Multiplexer) with 24-Port VDSL2, 2-Port Gigabit TP / SFP combo interfaces, Hot-Swappable AC/DC Redundant Power System and robust Layer 2+ switching features. The…
emc2023

EMC202 Ethernet to Fiber Media Converters

DATA CONNECT EMC202 10/100 to Fiber Media Converters The Data Connect EMC202-MM is a Ethernet(10/100Base-TX) to Fiber Optics(100Base-FX) converter. The Ethernet supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function. The Data Connect EMC202-MM operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode, range is 2km with 62.5/ 125μm fiber cables; in half…
emc2023

EMC202GigE

DATA CONNECT EMC202GigE INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT ETHERNET TO FIBER MEDIA CONVERTERS   The Data Connect EMC202GigE Series is designed to convert Gigabit Ethernet networks to Gigabit fiber networks by transparently converting Ethernet signals to optic signals. That is an ideal solution for bandwidth-hungry applications (such as high resolution digital image transmission,video/audio file streaming/downloading, and server farm connectivity).…
Fiber-T5

Fiber-E E1 Extender over Fiber

The Data Connect Fiber-E Extender over Fiber The Data Connect Fiber-E is a fiber media E1 extender for G.703 E1 transmission. The BNC model provides unbalanced 75 Ohm coaxial connections while the RJ-45 model provides balanced 120 Ohm connections over twisted pair wiring. When the DCE/Fiber-E card is placed in the DCE/Fiber-E-SA-Kit management, the card…
fiber-tel-pic

Fiber Phone-line & Telephone Converter / Extender

Data Connect Fiber-Tel Series DCE/Fiber-Tel is a fiber phone line and telephone converter extender is used to connect PSTN voice signals to distant Plain Old Telephone (POTS) devices. DCE/Fiber-Tel provides a fiber media transport for POTS transmission and features an RJ11C for copper connection. A pair of DCE/Fiber-Tel is a required implement to an end…
Fiber-T5

Fiber-T T1 Extender over Fiber

The Data Connect Fiber-T Extender over Fiber The Data Connect-T is a fiber media T1 extender for G.703 T1 transmission and features an RJ-45 connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. When the DCE/Fiber-T card is placed in the DCE/Fiber-T-SA-Kit with SNMP management, the card status, type, version, fiber link status, T1link status…
gmc-series

Gigabit Ethernet Extender

DCE GMC Series 1000M Gigabit Media Converter Data Connect GMC series comply with IEE802.3z/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as 1000Base-T to 1000base-SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly. GMC series supports a variety of fiber optic, including multimode and single mode. WDM Technology Combines…
QuadFiber-T-E-pic21

Quadfiber-E E1 Fiber Extender

The Data Connect Quadfiber-E E1 Fiber Extender The Data Quadfiber-E is a 1U half 19” standalone or rack mountable E1 Extender featuring a point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel. All channels provide completely…
QuadFiber-T-E-pic21

Quadfiber-T T1 Fiber Extender

The Data Connect Quadfiber-T T1 Fiber Extender The Data Quadfiber-T is a 1U half 19” standalone or rack mountable T1 Extender featuring a point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel. All channels provide completely…
fiber-t3-pic-2

T3/E3/DS3 Fiber Extender

Data Connect Fiber-T3 Series T3/E3/DS3 Fiber Extender The Data Connect Fiber-T3, STM-1 Based Multi-Service Provisioning Platform is used to extend T3/E3/DS3 networks over fiber connection, features an advanced compact Add Drop Multiplexer which can transmit up to 63 E1 and/or data service such as V.35 and Ethernet via an SMT-1 ring. The optical interface complies…