ANS205-FT

5-PORT INDUSTRIAL GIGABIT FIBER SWITCHES

  The Data Connect ANS205-FT product uses Ethernet for transmitting a signal up to 2 Km(6,600 ft), and is the perfect solution for applications where transmission must be protected from electrical exposure, surges, lightning or chemical corrosion.The Data Connect ANS205-FT operates at either half or full duplex mode. In full duplex mode The range is 2km…
ANS-105

ANS105 Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5-Port

Data Connect ANS105 Industrial Ethernet Switch with 5-Port The Data Connect ANS-105 Industrial Switches are DIN-Rail mounting and designed for industrial environments. Their rugged packaging and protected circuitry keep them working under conditions that may cause office-grade units to fail. The Data Connect ANS-105 comes with multiple ports, each capable of transmitting or receiving information…
ANS205-GigE

ANS205-GigE

DATA CONNECT ANS205-GigE 5-PORT 10/100 INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH DCE/ANS205-GigE The Data Connect ANS-205GigE is 5-port unmanaged gigabit switches that support 10/100/1000 Base-T, with a 10/100/1000M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function. It can connect 5 workstations and automatically switches the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps or 1000Mbps) for corresponding connections. That is an…
ans205

ANS205 INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH

Data Connect ANS205 5 port Industrial Ethernet Swtich DATA CONNECT ANS205 DCE/ANS205CR 5-PORT INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCHTo service the growing need for efficient, reliable data communication in the harsh environments of utility substations and industrial facilities, Data Connect Enterprise has developed a five port switch that can operate from various DC voltages and survive high surge…
ANS205-GigE

ANS205-POE 5 PORT POE SWITCH

5-PORT 10/100 INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH WITH POE   The Data Connect ANS205-PSE is a 5-port unmanaged PoE (Power-over-Ethernet) Industrial Ethernet switch, it supports 4 PoE ports which are classified as power source equipments (PSE).The Data Connect ANS205-PSE makes centralized power supply come true and provides up to 15.4 watts of power per port. The Data…
ANS205-WP

ANS205-WP Waterproof Ethernet Switch

5 10/100 PORTS WATERPROOF INDUSTRIAL ETHERNET SWITCH   Data Connect ANS205-WP Ethernet Switches are designed for use in industrial waterproof/harsh environments.  The rugged packaging and IP67 connectors guarantee a total protection that can withstand a variety of extreme conditions such as high temperatures, extreme shocks & vibrations, dust particles or even liquid immersion. They can…
ANS205-FT

ANS206 6-PORT INDUSTRIAL SWITCH

DATA CONNECT ANS206 6-PORT INDUSTRIAL 10/100 FIBER SWITCH ANS206-FT 4 10/100 ports + 2 100 Base-FX fiber-ST ANS206-MM 4 10/100 ports + 2 100 Base-FX fiber-Multimode SC ANS206-SM 4 10/100 ports + 2 100 Base-FX fiber-Single mode SC ANS206-FT-M 4 10/100 ports + 2 100 Base-FX fiber-ST+Metal Casing ANS206-MM-M 4 10/100 ports + 2 100…
ANS208

ANS208 8-Port Industrial Ethernet Switch

DATA CONNECT ANS208 8-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-T Ethernet Switch   DATA CONNECT ANS208 has 8 Ethernet Switching ports that support 10/100Base-T, with a 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function. It can connect 8 workstations and automatically switches the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections. To service the growing need for efficient,…
ANS208-Metal

ANS208-Metal 8 Port Industrial Switch

DATA CONNECT ANS208-Metal Case 8 Port Industrial Switch ANS208-Metal 8 10/100 metal case ANS208G-Metal+Din 8 10/100/1000 Metal Case The Data Connect ANS208-Metal has 8 Ethernet Switching ports that support 10/100Base-T(X), with a 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDIX function. It can connect 8 workstations and automatically switches the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps)…
ANS208-Metal

MNS205-FT 5-PORT INDUSTRIAL MANAGED FIBER SWITCH

DATA CONNECT MNS205-FT 5-PORT INDUSTRIAL 10/100 MANAGED FIBER SWITCH PLASTIC OR METAL CASING MNS205-FT 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-ST MNS205-MM 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-Multimode SC MNS205-SM 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-Singlemode SC MNS205-FT-M 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-ST +metal MNS205-MM-M 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-Multimode +metal MNS205-SM-M 3-100BTX, 2-100BFX-Singlemode SC +metal The Data Connect MNS205-FT is a 5-Port Industrial Ethernet Real-Time Redundant Ring Switch with 2-Port Fiber (ST Connector;…
ANS205-FT

MNS205 RING SWITCH

DATA CONNECT MNS205 5-PORT INDUSTRIAL 10/100 MANAGED RING SWITCH The DCE/MNS205 is a 5-Port Industrial Ethernet (10/100Base-TX) Real-Time Redundant Ring Switch. RS-405 supports 10/100M auto-negotiation feature and auto MDI /MDIX function. It can automatically switch the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections. The connectors of Ethernet port are shielded RJ-45. The shielded…