2178CEEpic

2178CEE Coax Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178CEE Coax Ethernet Extender The Data Connect 2178 Coax Ethernet Extender is designed for an Industrial Coax Ethernet Extender application. The Data Connect 2178CEE has a switching architecture with 4 RJ-45 10/100Mbps Ethernet ports and one asymmetric or symmetric High Speed Ethernet port that can be RJ-11 or BNC Connector. Installation can use…
2178CEE-POEpic

2178CEE-POE

Data Connect 2178CEE-POE The Data Connect 2178CEE-POE, an industrial grade Ethernet Extender with POE supported integrates three advanced technologies: Ethernet extend over coaxial cable or phone wire IEEE 802.3af Power over Ethernet Industrial wide range operating temperature The Data Connect 2178CEE-POE is designed to utilize the commonly existed coaxial cable or phone wires to extend…
2178ee

2178EE Ethernet Extender

10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Extender 2178EE 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Extender   2178EE-2PK 10/100Base-TX Industrial Ethernet Extender, 2 Pack Overview Industrial Ethernet Extender The 2178EE is a point-to-point Industrial Ethernet Extender that efficiently extends 10/100 Ethernet circuits up to 6,232 feet and supports speeds from 1Mbps to 50Mbps using existing straight pair copper wire. The 2178EE will allow Ethernet…
2178EE-MCC2

2178EE-MCC Ethernet Extender & Media Converter Chassis

The Data Connect 2178EE-MCC Ethernet Extender & Media Converter Chassis The Data Connect 2178EE-MCC is a metal-cased chassis system that can house up to sixteen stand-alone Ethernet Extender and Media Converters. This makes for an ideal central point. The Data Connect 2178EE-MCC includes two standard redundant power supplies, four cooling fans, and a secure and…
2178FEEpic

2178FEE Fiber Ethernet Extender

The Data Connect 2178FEE Fiber Ethernet Extender The Data Connect 2178FEE is a 10/100Base Ethernet to 100Base-FX fiber Ethernet extender designed for extending 10/100 Base-T Ethernet over fiber. The Data Connect 2178 Fiber Ethernet Extender supports auto-negotiation and manual mode on the twisted pair (TP) copper Ethernet side. With advanced features like LLP (Link Loss…
2178fee-gb-2

2178FEE-GB Gigabit Ethernet Extender

The Data Connect 2178FEE-GB Gigabit Fiber Ethernet Extender To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, The Data Connect releases a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, 2178FEE-GB, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions. Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication The Data Connect 2178FEE-GB Smart…
2178hee

2178HEE Hardened Ethernet Extender

Data Connect DCE 2178HEE Industrial Ethernet Extender The Data Connect DCE 2178HEE is a point-to-point Industrial Ethernet Extender designed to operate in harsh environments that efficiently extends 10/100 Ethernet circuits to over 300meters (984feet) at 50Mbps using existing cross-over pair copper wire. The Data Connect 2178HEE functions at temperatures ranging from -40°C to 75°C (-40°F to 167°F)…
2178 OMNI

2178HPWA High Power Wireless Antennas

Data Connect 2178 High Power Wireless Antennas    The Data Connect High Power Wireless 5GHz 18dBi Flat Antenna operates unidirectional outdoor at 5100-5900MHz with Beam-width Degree of 10 degrees horizontal and 10 degrees vertical. The Data Connect 2178 High Power Wireless 5GHz 10dBi Omni-directional- Antenna for use outdoor with a 360 degree Horizontal Spread &…
2178HP-WEE2

2178HPWEE High Power Wireless Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178HP-WEE High Power Wireless Ethernet Extender The Data Connect 2178 High Power Wireless Ethernet Extender provides higher transmitting power that translates to better performance and less interference with your wireless network when setting up wireless Ethernet extension. The Data Connect HPWEE is compatible with IEEE 802.11a/n, and the data rate is up to…
2178HSEE-4 pic

2178HSEE-4 Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178HSEE-4 Ethernet Extender 100/100Mbps Downstream / Upstream, high Performance Ethernet over VDSL Solution The Data Connect 2178HSEE-4 is an Ethernet-over-VDSL2 Bridge with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-high-data rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers absolutely fastest data transmission speed over existing…
DCE 2178HSEE pic2

2178HSEE Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178HSEE Data Connect 2178 High Speed Ethernet Extender Mr. Spellerberg, Just wanted to say thanks so much, not only for the fantastic and knowledgeable technical support, but also for making the finest and easiest to use Ethernet extenders on the market. 3 installs in 3 very old malls were able to be completed…
5201V-BM-sm

2178HSEE4/B VDSL Bridge Modem

The Data Connect 2178HSEE4/B VDSL Bridge Modem  Very High-speed Connectivity for Internet Access and IPTV Service The Data Connect 2178HSEE/4/B is a single VDSL2 port Ethernet Extender equipped with four Ethernet ports by embedded 10/100Mbps Ethernet Switch. Compliant with ITU-T G.993.2 VDSL2 standard, the Data Connect supports the highest rate of up to 100Mbps/100Mbps in…
2178HSEPE pic

2178HSEPE High Speed Ethernet & POTS Extender

DCE 2178HSEPE High Speed Ethernet & POTS Extender High Performance Ethernet over VDSL Solution The Data Connect 2178HSEPE is a High Speed Ethernet and POTS Extender with high performance. It is designed based on two core networking technology, Ethernet and VDSL2 (Very-High-data-rate Digital Subscriber Line 2). The VDSL2 technology offers the absolutely fastest data transmission…
2178LREpic

2178LRE Long Reach Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178LRE Ethernet First Mile EFM Long Reach Ethernet Extender (LRE)  The DCE 2178LRE is a Long Reach Ethernet Network Extender (LRE) designed to provide bonded, high-speed services over SHDSL on existing copper infrastructure using standards based on EFM (Ethernet in the First Mile) technology (2Base-TL). EFM, also known 802.3ah, is a collection of…
1278mdee

2178MDEE Multi Drop Ethernet Extender

Industrial Grade Multi Drop Ethernet Extender 2178MDEE The Data Connect DCE/ 2178MDEE Industrial Grade Multi Drop Ethernet Extender is an one 8-port 10/100Base-TX switch and two 2-wire Ethernet ports used to extend Ethernet up to 300 meters (984 feet) at 50Mbps over two existing voice grade copper wires. A simple single switch allows for a choice…
2178MPEE-pic

2178MPEE Multi Port Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178MPEE Ethernet Extender The Data Connect DCE/2178MPEE Industrial Grade Multi Port Ethernet Extender is a one 4-port 10/100Base-TX switch and one 2-wire Ethernet port used to extend Ethernet up to 300 meters (984ft) at 50 Mbps over two existing voice grade copper wires. A simple single switch allows for a choice between local…
DCE 2178SMEE-T DATA SHEET

2178SMEE Super Mini Ethernet Extender

DCE/2178SMEE Super Mini Ethernet Extender Overview: Data Connect 2178SMEE Super Mini Ethernet Extender is an excellent choice for Ethernet Extender applications where space and size are an issue. The DCE/2178SMEE offers new performance standards for the growing demand for high speed transmission of full bandwidth Ethernet and high-power PoE over extended distances on Twisted Pair…
2178WEEpic2

2178WEE Wireless Ethernet Extender

Data Connect 2178WEE Wireless Ethernet Extender   The Data Connect 2178WEE Wireless Ethernet Extender is an ideal and inexpensive way to extend Ethernet when no fiber or copper wiring is available. This means any computer or wireless—enable network device such as camera, security, and phone can connect to LAN without an additional cable via the…
gmc series

Gigabit Ethernet Extender

DCE GMC Series 1000M Gigabit Media Converter  Data Connect GMC series comply with IEE802.3z/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for network connection such as 1000Base-T to 1000base-SX/LX and connects these two types of segments to operate smoothly. GMC series supports a variety of fiber optic, including multimode and single mode.WDM Technology Combines Dual…